Loading...



PRIVACY POLICY

Dezinebox operates the www.dezinebox.io website, which provides the SERVICEs of interior and architecture services both online & offline with help of our product and dezine partners.
This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.
If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.
The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at , unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.
Dezinebox is strongly committed to protecting the privacy of its users and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the User information and its transmission through the World Wide Web

Information Collection and Use
For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data
We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

User consent
By using our website and using it on a continued basis, you expressly consent and confirm to Dezinebox collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your personal and other information in accordance with the terms set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this privacy policy in its entirety, you must not use this website or products and/or services provided on it. If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@Dezinebox.io

By mere use of the website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

Collections and uses of personal information
When you use or register with the website, we may ask for certain Personal Information & Professional Information. The categories of Personal Information we may request include but not limited to your personal details, your professional title, your company’s name and industry sector, your company’s location (country, state and zip code) and your contact information (email and phone number) & details of your professional experience. Depending on the nature of your inquiry or activities on the website especially while you are buying the online boxes offered by Dezinebox, we may also obtain information about your space like pictures, map, address, area, FSI, budget, themes and also the payment details for making payment towards buying the online Dezinebox’s.
We also enquire about professional experiences, products, services, catalogues offered by you and details of your company & also the projects done by you. Providing this Information is necessary for performance of the services and functionalities offered by the website. If you decline to provide the requisite Personal Information, we may not be able to provide necessary business & services to you.
We collect some information from all visitors to our website: Like many online services, we use technologies like session and persistent cookies, web beacons (tiny image files on web pages that communicate information about the page viewer to the beacon owner), log data, and third-party analytics services to collect and analyze information about all users of our services This includes things like User search preferences, interaction with content on our Website, and location. 

Our servers automatically record information ("Log Data") created by your use of the services. Log data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device, search terms, and cookie information. We receive Log data when you interact with our services, for example, when you visit our websites, sign into our services, or interact with our email notifications. We use Log data to provide our services and to measure, customize, and improve them, as well as collect and use them in the aggregate. This policy does not apply to, nor do we take any responsibility for any information that is collected by any third party either using the Website or through any links on the Website or through any of the advertisements.

Cookies
Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.
Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Advertisements/marketing 
We use Personal Information and other data collected through the website to register you with the website and to otherwise provide you with requested information or services. We may also from time to time use your Personal Information to send you automated email messages or marketing materials regarding our services. These email messages may contain web beacons and other features that help us make sure that you received and were able to open the message. You may opt out of receiving such marketing email messages at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the email.

Disclosures of personal information
As described in the Terms of Use, DEZINEBOX may disclose Personal Information to third parties. The disclosure to third parties would occur in the following circumstances:
We may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates/partners in your local jurisdiction or other locations as necessary or appropriate to provide the product or service you requested, to contact you in connection with product or service offerings, or for other legitimate business purposes. The names and addresses of our affiliates are published along with our design, products and services on www.Dezinebox.io portal or with the design provided to you or will be communicated to you during the course of the time.
We may disclose information to companies and individuals we employ to perform business functions and services on our behalf. Such functions may include hosting our web servers, analysing data, providing legal, accounting and marketing services, and providing other support services. All such parties will be under obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of the Personal Information, and to process the data in accordance with our instructions.
We may disclose Personal Information to the extent necessary or appropriate to government agencies, advisors, and other third parties in order to comply with applicable laws, or if such action is necessary to protect the rights or property of DEZINEBOX or its affiliated companies.

Personal data security and confidentiality
We maintain adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Personal data access and correction

DEZINEBOX will provide access to, update and amend, and/or delete the Personal Information in accordance with applicable laws. You can request access to, and have the opportunity to update and amend your Personal Information, and, you can exercise the other rights acknowledged by applicable data protection legislation, including, for example, objection to and blocking of the processing of your Personal Information, by contacting us at contact@Dezinebox.io. For security reasons, DEZINEBOX reserves the right to take steps to authenticate the identity of the requesting party before providing access to Personal Information in accordance with this section of the Privacy Policy.

Referrals
If you choose to provide a few referrals to introduce Dezinebox and/or its Website to any other person/ entity, we may ask you to provide such person/ entity’s name and email address. Dezinebox will automatically send such person/ entity an email inviting it or to visit the Dezinebox website. Dezinebox stores this information for the purpose of sending this email and keeping a record of the number of persons / entities so referred by the Users and may send additional emails to the said person / entity in connection with services offered by Dezinebox. Such person/ entity may contact Dezinebox at contact@Dezinebox.io to request that this information be removed from Dezinebox’ database.

Testimonials
We may display personal testimonials of satisfied customers or positive feedback on our Website or social media or to our customers in addition to other endorsements. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us by email at contact@Dezinebox.io

Retention of data 
We may retain the information about the users as long as the User account is active or as needed to provide services to the User. If the User wishes to cancel its account or requests that Dezinebox no longer uses its information to provide services, the User may contact Dezinebox at contact@Dezinebox.io. Dezinebox will retain and use user information as necessary to comply with its legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce its agreements or for other business purposes.

Severability
This Policy is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.
Dezinebox has made every effort to ensure that this Privacy Policy adheres with the applicable laws. The invalidity or unenforceability of any part of this Policy shall not prejudice or affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder of this Policy. 

Service Providers
We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security
We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at contact@dezinebox.io

This Privacy Policy page was created at www.dezinebox.io